Question
Aggiornato il
8 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i'm up to my ass ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm up to my ... in work means you have a lot of work to do that will keep you busy for a long time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means you have a lot of something to do
example: i'm up to my ass in paperwork.
you can also say "elbows deep" for the same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)