Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Tailandese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra babe e bae ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Babe is more for your gf or bf and its only exclusive to them.
Bae is slang meaning Before Anyone Else meaning not only for boyfriends and girlfriends you can use it on your friends and family as well
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Bae stands for "Before Anyone Else". Both babe and bae are used in the same part of the sentence. Eg "Hey bae I love you" or "Hey babe I love you".
But I feel like most people don't really call their romantic partners "bae". They use "babe" more often. Also "bae" isn't a very popular word anymore, although it is still used sometimes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Bae actually means poop in danish.
But in america it is slang.
Only difference is saying bae people get annoyed with it aha.
Babe and bae mean same thing
Bae is slang for babe
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Hahaha thank you for letting me know how to say poop in danish😄
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Messico)