Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
apke wajha se mujhe gali suna pada
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Urdu Quasi esperto
- Hindi Quasi esperto
I had to take abuse because of you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Bengalese Quasi esperto
- Bengalese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I was shouted upon because of you.
Or
Because of you I was shouted upon.
Or
Because of you I was rebuked.
(You could replace the words 'shouted upon/ Rebuked with 'chided/scolded/admonished' based on the severity of the type of scolding. ✌️
Please look up 'rebuke' on google for more synonyms and further explanations on appropriate use of the synonyms based in situations.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?