Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra yeyo e ieyo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
예요 = 이에요 (Same things.)
예요 abbreviated the word "이에요"
이에요 is ending in a consonant(Batchim) or if there is final consonant
이것은 물이에요 this is water 이것은 가방이에요 this is backpack
From 물 & 방,
ㄹ & ㅇ are consonants so it uses 이에요 (if it has a consonant)
예요 is ending in a vowel(No batchim) or if there is no (final) consonant
이것은 포도예요 this is a grape 이것은 맥주예요 this is a beer
From 도 & 주,
ㅗ & ㅜ are vowels so it uses 예요 (if it has a vowel)
이에요: 이것은 저의 옷이에요 This is my clothes. 그는 희철이에요 He is Heecheol
예요: 그는 민수예요 He is Minsoo 케빈은 제 친구예요 Kevin is my friend
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?