Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Arabo
ok so i say welak/welek ولك (?) alot and my siblings and parents say its a bad word.. what does it specificaly mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
it has many meanings
put it in sentence and i will give you the meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@AbdulazizAR ok so my brother was playing around before we had to pray and i was telling him to calm down so i said welak (?) calm down and my sis told me not to say it
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
It means ridicule when you want to say no and you are angry
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
But you can not tell your parents or anyone older than you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
it is not a bad word but it is impolite word.you cant say it to your teacher,parents or any one who is older than you.you can use it to your brothers and friends
walak for male
walik for female
walkom for plural
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
Those words used to call low grade people with Aggression.
Father, mother , eldest brothers can use it but Its not nice.
Walak/walek hey you!!!!!have Turkish roots .
If somebody use it with a smile I think it’s fine. But in anger and Arrogant its not.
My opinion.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?