Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 은/는 e 이/가 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
은/는 marks the topic of a sentence e.g. You, me, Mark, Steve, Lisa, Today, my friend, that singer, anything.
이/가 marks the subject of the sentence e.g. What clothes I like, favorite hobbies, what subjects I take etc.
E.g. 마크는 (mark is the subject of the sentence) 한국 친구가 (the Korean friend is the topic of the sentence) 있어요.
- Mark has a Korean friend
오늘은 한국어 구두 시험이 있었어요.
- Today, I had a Korean Oral Test.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Link: https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/2005245 Or http://talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/l1l9/
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?