Question
Aggiornato il
11 giu 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 山へ行きます。 e 山へ行くんです。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
They are same in meaning. I feel excitement from 山へ行くんです.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
んです is used when you want to emphasize the fact, but the English translation would be the same as ます sentence because there is no equivalent of んです. So if you express them in characters, they would be;
山へ行きます。
I'm going to a mountain.
山へ行くんです。
I'm going to a MOUNTAIN.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)