Question
Aggiornato il
11 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In sum, to be exact, there are more differences between these two types, but the fact remains that they are both tasty and popular. sembra naturale?
Before I mentioned differences between western sweets and Japanese sweets.
I am writing comparison and contrast paragraph.
Thank you !
Risposte
Utente eliminato
11 giu 2017
Domanda in primo piano
Un po' strano
The word "sum" is used in math, "to be exact" is not needed unless you use examples. I also made another sentence for grammar purposes. I apologize if it is too hard to understand!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
"In conclusion there are more differences between these types of candy. The fact still remains that both are tasty and popular.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
The word "sum" is used in math, "to be exact" is not needed unless you use examples. I also made another sentence for grammar purposes. I apologize if it is too hard to understand!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@thechristmasllama That makes sense! Thank you:)
How about To sum up=In conclution?
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
@msk_yhg Yes they do have the same meaning, but "in conclusion" is more formal :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?