Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 空腹にまずいものなし especially なし ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Nothing tastes bad for your empty stomach.
なし means nothing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@DragonR33 Yes, they have the same meaning. But if you want to replace なし with ない, I feel it needs は before ない, that is 空腹にまずいものはない.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
When use ない,
空腹にまずいものは ない
need は
I think it is beautiful like the 5 7 5 style.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?