Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2016
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa De nada! Does it mean you are welcome in American English? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes but it really means don't worry about it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
de nada= you are welcome in Spanish.
In America, a lot of us know what it means and might even use it but it's not english.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
De nada is Spanish and the literal meaning is "It's nothing" in English. It's meaning would be equivalent to You are welcome.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?