Question
Aggiornato il
14 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra please be informed e Please be advised e please be noted ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Please be advised" is a warning or announcement about something that is happening or is going to happen (usually). This is very common to hear or see in public places in the US
Please be noted is more commonly said "Please note" and is used to inform/tell people about events that are happening, rules, and changes to things. This is mostly the same as "Please be advised."
"Please be informed" is not used, and is not grammatically correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese