Question
Aggiornato il
15 giu 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa teme ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
its one sort of Swearing and i'm dont know its exact meaning but in anime subtitles always translate this as "Bastard"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
you don't normally say that but it mean bastard.... I don't think japanese people use that word that much...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
"You."
貴方(あなた) ([formal. polite.]
[Sometimes it is used as "darling"])
君(きみ) [friendly, casual]
お前(おまえ) [rough]
てめえ、野郎(やろう) [very rough]
貴様(きさま) [very rough, (but a little elegant?)]
I think "bastard" means "このやろう/くそやろう".
(この➡this、くそ➡shit [literally])
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Hahaha I have never heard the word except in movies, anime, games, and dramas. Teméé is ruder than Omaé.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
you;asshole;bastard;son of a bitch;motherfucker
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?