Question
Aggiornato il
15 giu 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra ضار e مضر ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
@Will40 ضار is the noun of subject "اسم فاعل" of ضرّ
we say هذا العشب ضار
this is grass is harmful
مضر is a subject form
we said هذا مضرٌ بالصحة
this is harm for health
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I'm not sure if I really understood, but thank you
- Arabo
@Will40 i am so sorry to confuse you
in meaning there is no different
it is for something we call it إعراب
so you don't need to focus too much on it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
so can I use both in any context?
for example
كلبي مضر.
كلبي ضار.
- Arabo