Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2016
- Russo
- Lingua tatara Quasi esperto
-
Turco
-
Tedesco
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra خبأ e خفى ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
خبأ
is a verb means "to hide"
- خبأ آدم الكتاب =
-Adam hided the book
And "أخفى" means the same as "خبأ" .
you can use both
- أخفى آدم الكتاب
BUT "خفي" is the adjective of "أخفى" that means "its not there.. it doesnt exist"
for example :
- لقد خفي الكتاب =
-The book is not there
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Lingua tatara Quasi esperto
Thank you, but what about the verb خَفَى, but not adjective?
- Russo
- Lingua tatara Quasi esperto
And in the sentence لقد خفي الكتاب
Maybe it is خُفِيَ? A verb in passive
Utente eliminato
The verb خفي is a verb in the past tense that does describe the book
its means that the book doesn not exist. its gone somewhere!
so its right
but you should use the second on! the passive form !
and the same for خبأ but also in the passive form ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?