Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i have not been able to get up early,because it's like i was being obsessed by demon of bed sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
maybe like:
"I have not been getting up early, it's like I've been possessed by a demon of the bed"
this one still doesn't sound perfect, I don't really know how to word this sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
You could say, "I wasn't able to get up early. It was almost like I was being possessed by some kind of bed demon!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
Umm I think I get what you are trying to say, maybe this would be better though, "I have not been able to get up early because I feel like the demon of sleep has possessed me". I tried keep most of your words in my translation. Possessed is the word you should because usually when a demon/ghost is involved people use possessed more often...Hope this helps!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@karinanina33: @isxbella: @blahh: I apologize for my late thanks. Thank you very much. Your replo helped me greatly.
- Giapponese
repro→reply