Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Can you explain the parts [(number) ... ]?
[Cut to Leonard]
(Entering apartment on hands and knees, carrying the sensor in his teeth)
Howard: Stay low. Bear left. Now keep true.
Leonard: What?
Howard: It means go straight.
Leonard: Then just say go straight.
Howard: You don't stay go straight when you're [(1) giving bearings], you say [(2) keep true.]
Leonard: Alright (Bangs head on a trunk.) I just hit my head.
Howard: Because you didn't keep true. (Time shift,
Risposte
Utente eliminato
12 gen 2015
Domanda in primo piano
Giving bearings is like giving directions and to keep true means to keep going straight.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Giving bearings is like giving directions and to keep true means to keep going straight.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese