Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2017
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Completion rate ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The speed at which things (tasks/courses/training/processing) are finished
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I can give you a better answer if you give me some context
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Yes, the ELL (English language learning) courses have 85 % completion rate.
And most online language courses will have between 15 to 20 % completion rate.
I just want to understand what it means
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
it means that 85% of students who sign up for the ELL course finish the course completely, whereas only 15-20% finish alternative online courses. They are probably saying this to show that people are not as comitted when doing online courses, and consequently they do not learn as much
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)