Question
Aggiornato il
17 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa There's always going to be people who don't want to see how things truly are. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@wataru07
It means that in the world, there are people who want to stay ignorant and naive and will ignore problems or different situations around them just because they don't like it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?