Question
Aggiornato il
17 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I haven't figured out how the thieves get into my house. I obviously locked the door. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
You should use got rather than get
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
It sounds okay. You should say "got" instead of "get" because got refers to the past. Another way to say this would be "I don't understand how the thieves got into my house. I clearly locked the door."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
I can't figure out how those thieves got into my house. I definitely locked the door.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I totally forgot. Thank you so much 😊 @ToneyW
- Giapponese
It slipped my mind haha Thank you for your help. @Spish
- Giapponese
Thank you for letting me know😊@Berna1004
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
Your always welcome dear. Nobody's perfect. If you know what I mean.☺☺☺@KATSUYA3443
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?