Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wow this is so many people.(When you go to a concert or something ) sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
I would say "Wow there are so many people here."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
If you wanted slightly more emphasis on the fact that you're describing a location, you would use "there" instead of this.
=
Wow, there are so many people.
/////
If you want emphasis more on the people aspect instead of location, you could keep it the same but use "a lot" instead of "so many" which sounds more natural
=
Wow, this is a lot of people.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?