Question
Aggiornato il
18 giu 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Turco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra Eski e Yasli ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Yaşli means something close to aged. Eski would be used for inanimate things
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
eski.. an old object
yaşlı.. an old person
yaşlıyım : I am old
çanta çok eski : The bag is old
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
yaşlı for people
eski for table, windows ws...
and yaşlı for animal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
eski bir eşya için kullanılır ama yaşlı yaşı ilerlemiş bir insan için kullanılır
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Bu pantolon eskidi.
Karşı komşumuz yaşlandı.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Eski means for example, you have a t-shirt and it is torn. So this is ESKİ. Eski means old, former, olden.
Yaşlı means for example your grandma is 100 years old so she is YAŞLI. Yaşlı means old, aged, elderly etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
eski: giydiğin elbise çok eski
yaşlı :bu adam çok yaşlı
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
You can use old for both of them. But if you are talking about some stuff you have to use old. İf you are talking about something alive you have to use old again but it means aged :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?