Question
Aggiornato il
18 giu 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Urdu
Domande Urdu
Come si dice in Urdu? Pakistan match jeet gya in English
Risposte
- Urdu
- Urdu
- Urdu Quasi esperto
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
- Urdu
- Urdu
pakistan won the match Alhamdolillah
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
"Pakistan has won the match."
Pakistan won the match is not right sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
Pakistan won the match is past tense meaning "Pakistan match jeeta tha.
Whereas above mentioned question refers to an event that is happening in present.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@saara1234 When past event has present consequences we always use present perfect tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
pakistan won the match is right sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
- Urdu
He , She , it ...Ku verb se pahele has aatha
agar action Kuch hi der pahele hua ho tho ..usay present perfect me liya jatha hai
jaise PaKisthan has won the match..(just now)
PaKisthan won The Toss ( bahoth der hua)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Urdu
Utente eliminato
feel free to learn Panjabi and Urdu on my What's App account.
+923018871273.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Urdu
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Punjabi Quasi esperto