Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Hello everyone. I got a question and don't know what are the differences among these. Please explain for me.
卒業パーティーには、ちゃんとした.....で行ったほうがいいのかな.
a.様子
b.容姿
c.外見
d.格好
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Wow it's difficult but we Japanese can tell apart.
All of four means "look" you might know ,I guess though.
But when it comes to ちゃんとした,
Using 格好 is the most suitable word.
I suggest that when you see "ちゃんとした" in the case of like this, the follow word is 格好
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
ちゃんとした格好でいきなさい。
ちゃんとした言葉遣いをしなさい。
ちゃんとした仕事に就きなさい
ちゃんとした人と結婚しなさい
These sentences are frequently used
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Utente eliminato
d.格好
is correct. In case of this situation, you should choose word about clothing.
You can choose c.外見. We can understand it, but because 外見 means containing one's face and body, 格好 is more natural.
b.容姿 means shape of it. Using 容姿 about face and body is normal.
a.様子 is most far word in this case. Because it contains meaning of situation or status.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita