Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2015
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Please tell me some good vocabulary or words to enhance my vocab that i can use in daily conversation
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Word for:
Food
Family
Numbers
Common Verbs
Describing Words(Colors, patterns, etc.)
Basic slang
Things that you like
School
Work
Who, what, where, when, why, how (these will get you far)
Phrases
”Could you say that slower for me?"
”Would you say that again?"
”I didn't catch all of that。”
”I don't understand."
”What's the meaning of [X]?"
These should help you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Here are some words:
Magnificent, fantastic, exaggerating, propaganda, harmony, achievement, stereotypical, significant, essential, hypophysis.....
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?