Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm nervous e I get nervous ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm nervous means you currently feel nervous. I get nervous can be about what causes your nervousness.
ex: "I get nervous talking to girls"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm nervous" means you are nervous right now.
"I get nervous" means something makes you nervous and you will be if you are around the thing that makes you nervous.
"I'm nervous about the game Saturday." I am currently nervous about the game Saturday.
"I get nervous when driving." I am currently not nervous, but I will be nervous when I start driving.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese