Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Could you correct my English?
When human feel stressed is due to get involved with human.
However, when human feel relieve is also get involved with someone.
There are many different type of people, good person, bad person, kind person, asshole, trustworthy person, bitch and common people.
There're might some people who you don't get along everywhere.
It can't be helped, that's life.
Even if there is some people you don't like,
you have to pay attention to those around people and need to get along with them.
Thank you.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When a human feels stressed it's normally due to from getting involved with another human being. However, when a human feels relieved its also from getting involved with someone as well. There are many types of people in the world, for example: a good type, a bad type, a kind type, an asshole, a trustworthy type, and a bitchy type. There might be some people who you won't get along with, but it can't be helped. That's just how life is. Even if there is some people you don't like, you should pay attention to those around others and try to get along with them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When people feel stressed it's because of being involved with other people.
However, when people feel relief it's also because of being involved with other people.
There are many different types of people: good, bad, kind, ***holes, trustworthy, **tches; and common people.
There are some people everywhere you won't get along with.
It can't be helped. That's life.
Even if there are some people you don't like, you have to pay attention to them, and you need to get along with them.
"People" sounds more natural than "human". If you use "human", it should be plural, written as "humans".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much for your corrections, both of you.
You've been so helped.
You two are very kind.
Thank you.
You've been so helped.
You two are very kind.
Thank you.