Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2017
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Sorry. got held up. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
it means that whoever it is, was delayed or slowed by something or someone.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the person was doing something else and got distracted. (Slowed down)
By someone or something!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
It means that the person was busy with someone or something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Something happened to prevent them from meeting up with you on time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?