Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra The woman goes to school. e A woman goes to the school. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Greco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
when we use ' the ' we mean a specific person or subject
ex. the computer is broken
( that specific computer )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
ın the first sentences woman is known you mentioned about her before, woman is more important than school in this sentences but in the second sentences the school is known you mentioned about it before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Army9597 And when you use 'a' does it mean something like 'that could be any thing or person and I don't even know something about what it is'?
Did I get it right?
- Greco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@enotyk_v_pechaly yes you are right !!!👍👍👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo