Question
Aggiornato il
22 giu 2017
- Polacco
-
Olandese
-
Olandese (Belgio)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra uitdrukking e spreekwoord e gezegde e zegswijze ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
Spreekwoorden are always sentences about a live lesson, like "Boontje komt om z'n loontje" (=what goes around comes around). Uitdrukkingen are used to speak of something figuratively, for example "Bekaf zijn" (=being extremely tired). Gezegden are also figurative but without a verb, like "Met hart en nieren" (=in heart and soul). Zegswijze is almost the same as a spreekwoord, but a zegszwijze isn't always the same sentence. It's more like a rime with a message, like "Het loopt de spuitgaten uit" (=it too much). Hope you understand it!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese (Belgio)
spreekwoorden: short but powerfull expresion with a truth or wisdom .
exemple: " de laatste loodjes wegen het zwaarst" = that means that the last part of something will be the hardest.
uitdrukking: a combination of words that sometime as a figuratively speaking.
example: je laatste adem uitblazen= dying
gezegde or zegwijze(is the same thing): an expression to say in a situation
example: "hij herft ze niet alle vijf op een rijtje"= he hasn't thought about it, he isn't all right(in his head).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
doesn't really matter.
if you know them, that's all that matters, it isn't super important, unless you are in a elemtary school.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?