Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hi,could anyone help me to check it? thank you very much!
Today it is a special date.It is Kevin's Birthday. I totally forgot it before Jeff reminded me. I rang a call to order a cake at once. Then i went to a store to buy some food for our dinner. We are used to eat some noddles in the birthday date. Noddles mean long life in Chinese traditional. We enjoyed our meal, and Kevin had a happy birthday party.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Today is a special day, it's Kevin's birthday. I totally forgot about it until Jeff reminded me. I called to order a cake at once then went to the store to buy food for our dinner. We usually eat noodles on our birthdays, which means a long life in Chinese tradition. We enjoyed our meal and Kevin had a great birthday party."
There were some unnecessary punctuation marks, but over all was good.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)