Question
Aggiornato il
2 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa off the chain ?
if things are "off the chain",u could feel fun or crasy as lf when dogs get off their chain?so "off the chain" means such crazy?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Creolo haitiano
"of the chain" is something that is out of control or wildly fun.
example: Wow! this party is off the chain.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yeah pretty much, but it's somewhat slang that's not said that much so you probably wouldn't use it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Ucraino
- Yiddish
- Giapponese
@Silentsymphonii: thank you for a reply!
so one of its meaning is "wildly"fun .as other people said,this word can be used especially for a party.
- Giapponese
- Giapponese