Question
Aggiornato il
24 giu 2017
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
¿Cómo puedo aprender a escribir y leer en coreano?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
La explicación de las pronuncias sigue los sonidos de inglés. O en inglés : These pronunciations are based on English pronunciation.
Consonants: ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants: ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
Vowels: ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae oe (w)oo wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
( I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image )
Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMgVtq1VDa0
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gg-VZxBIZjo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P8niPOX8Dp4
http://www.koreanwikiproject.com/wiki/index.php...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=le...
http://bitesizekorean.tumblr.com/post/142702218...
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps: Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
First, make flash cards. On the front, put the Hangul letter and on the back, put the sound that it makes. Use the damned things until you have the sounds memorized. Once you think you have all of the vowels(And consonants), start sounding out words. There are lots of English loanwords that you can work on to see if you can figure out what they are from their Korean characters. Television, Appetizer, White wine.... etc.
Just like with our alphabet, it starts with memorization. Then practice makes it more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?