Question
Aggiornato il
24 giu 2017
- Polacco
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Sorry, I am not a poet. And my English is not perfect so I can not create such fancy and extended similes in your native language. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
24 giu 2017
Domanda in primo piano
Un po' strano
'such a fancy and extended similes' is not grammatically correct because 'a' is used for singular and 'similies' is plural.
It is more natural to say
'... so I cannot create such fancy and extended similes in your native language.'
or
'...so I cannot create such a fancy and extended similie.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?