Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
かもくは えい語やドラマやもちろん、日本語をべんきょうしています。 sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Un po' strano
Can you say it in English as it could be interpreted in some ways ?.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Some of the subjects I study are English, Drama and of course, Japanese"
- Giapponese
Un po' strano
わたしがべんきょう している かもくは えいごと ドラマと それから もちろん にほんごも べんきょうしています。
When you connect a sentence or phrase to a noun in Japanese you bring in front of the relevant nown as opposed to English where you bring it after it.
Japanese わたしが べんきょうしている かもく
English subjects I study
Maybe this is not relevant for your question ,just for a reference
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Thank you