Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He is in the fast lane.
Does that mean his life rhythm is busy? sembra naturale?
Risposte
25 giu 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
意思是他升职会很快," fast 职业lane"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@cyq
so it's talking about someone getting many job promotions
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
常用是指职业,但过着千金王子公主的生活也可以这么说。
用在于你特别羡慕的一种生活方式
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It could mean that he might live the life of constantly doing things and never slowing down.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@cyq@matriX_Xander
would you mind making a sentence for me?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
Ever since he was selected to be the scholar of his cohort, his life has been on the fast lane.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@stellaTW sure :)
Mark always has something to do, he lives in the fast lane.
Meaning he doesn't stop or takes a rest. He's always doing something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Or another example
"His face showed the strain of the life lived in a fast lane".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
@stellaTW 过奖了,我还有好多可向您学习 :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@cyq
would you like to leave your contact information like what's app or line etc.
We can have a language exchange if you want😁
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
我很感激您的好意,但我不常用WhatsApp 和 Line 沟通, 恐怕加了后,大多数我b不能回复。 不好意思!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
it's alright