Question
Aggiornato il
4 apr 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa can not be arsed to do something ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Arsed isn't a word in the English language. I'm pretty sure you meant asked which in this case means you can not be asked to do something. As in no one can ask you to do anything
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's very slangy and I would suggest you don't say it - I've actually have never heard anyone say it. It means, "I can not be 'bothered' to do ____"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Arsed" might be a spelling mistake, or a mispronunciation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?