Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2016
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I could use a hand. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
I could need somebody that helps me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means that I could use some help.
Its usually said to ask for some help or ask someone if they need help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I need some help. (is what it means)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
I don't really get why people still answer even though the right answer was already posted a long time ago?^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?