Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa ısmarlamak ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
to order... (buy)
evde yemek olmadığı zaman pizza ısmarlıyorum
when there's no food at home I order a pizza
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco Quasi esperto
yemek olmadığı zaman = it's a time gerund. meaning "the time that there is no food "
you will learn this later when you progress.. don't worry about it now :)
ev-de yemek ol-duğ-u zaman: when there is food in the house
ev-de yemek ol-ma-dığ-ı zaman: when there is no food in the house
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco
@exo It means to treat someone something.
For example, Imagine that you go a restaurant with your friends and you say it is my treat or l want to treat when you want to pay whatever you and your friends ORDER..!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?