Question
Aggiornato il
28 giu 2017
- Azerbaigiano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Persiano
-
Svedese
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra das and den e when do we use das,den and when der,die ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
der is the masculine pronoun (the dog: der Hund)
die is feminine (the cat: die Katze)
das ist neutral (the house: das Haus)
You use "den" in the case of "Akkusativ" (I call the dog: ich rufe den Hund)
At first it is complicated and you just have to learn the pronouns with the nouns.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
Bestimmte Artikel (definite articles):
Die Frau geht einkaufen. (fem.)
Der Mann geht einkaufen. (masc.)
Das Kind geht einkaufen. (neutral)
>> der, die, das
>> when you talk about a specific being or object (engl.: the)
Unbestimmte Artikel (Indefinite Articles):
Eine Frau geht einkaufen.
Ein Mann geht einkaufen.
Ein Kind geht einkaufen
>> ein (masculine,neutral), eine (feminine)
>> when talking about something unspecific (engl.: a woman, a man, a child, a dog, a car...)
Accusative case:
Ich mag die Frau.
Ich mag den Mann.
Ich mag das Kind.
>> this is nuts. German is nuts xD i don't like my language it's unnecessarily complicated
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Azerbaigiano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Persiano
thank you for your complete answer I'll try to memorize the name with the corresponding article this time intead of trying to find a resin.