Question
Aggiornato il
6 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra ass e butt ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Ass and butt are just the same thing but "Ass" has another meaning. Ass could also mean the animal ass
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In English "ass" is a swear (naughty) word. "Butt" is not a naughty word.
They both mean the same. ☺️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Ass" is very informal and can be an insult to say someone's a "mean person."
"Butt" is a lighter word to refer to your "bottom." However it can be seen as childish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your reply.
When a woman wants to say the word, we should say "butt" would be good right?
Such as " my boss touched my butt at work."
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Giapponese
Thank you very much for everyone!
Thanks to you guys I got it. It's very helpful.
Thanks to you guys I got it. It's very helpful.