Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Ebraico
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? the inside of the house is red
Can you help me with the sentences ? I use doulingo to tech my silf when i am see it ? What the gramaer name for this ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo
@m93b حمل تطبيق دولينجو Duolingo تتعلم منه والاستخدم هذا التطبيق عشان الاسئلة الي موب فاهمها وفالك البيرق😂
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Curdo
it is right, and for the grammar , it's a present simple
subject + verb to be + object
The inside of the house + is + red.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Curdo