Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra Your welcome e it's ok e don't mention it e it's my pleasure ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is "You're welcome".
They are all fixed phrases for replying to thanks. They all mean the same thing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You're welcome is just a fixed response.
It's O.K. And don't mention it are used when it wasn't a big deal to help / give.
It's my pleasure is for when the person enjoyed helping/giving or is just really Nice and caring. :)
But yep you can interchange them. Meaning is sort of the same just the feeling behind it differs.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese