Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? instruments for biological or chemical experiments
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hmmm. I'm not quite sure what you mean. When you use the words "instruments" are you referring to lab supplies such as beakers, test tubes, and microscopes that are used in biological or chemical experiment?
Or perhaps you are referring to test subject within chemical or biological experiments.
I'm assuming you meant the first one, but let me know if I didn't understand your question!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
All of the above that you mentioned could work fairly well, although I don't hear the word apparatus used freely in highschool/college level lab environments.
Referring to the instruments such as beakers and test tubes in general as "Lab Equipment" should suffice!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?