Question
Aggiornato il
1 lug 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
「草むらに、耳の先が出ています。」この文にいみは何ですか? 出ていますのほうほうですか?
Sorry if my Japanese isn't comprehensible. Please also point out the mistakes I made above👆!
Thanks in advance!
Risposte
Utente eliminato
1 lug 2017
Domanda in primo piano
「草むらに、耳の先が出ています。」
"The point of the ears is out of the grass"
"この文にいみは何ですか?" should be "この文(の)いみは何ですか?"
, or "この文の意味は何ですか?" is much better.
I don't understand "出ていますのほうほうですか?".
If you say it in English, I could answer, maybe.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
「草むらに、耳の先が出ています。」
"The point of the ears is out of the grass"
"この文にいみは何ですか?" should be "この文(の)いみは何ですか?"
, or "この文の意味は何ですか?" is much better.
I don't understand "出ていますのほうほうですか?".
If you say it in English, I could answer, maybe.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@FATclient32 Thank you so much! The に particle was a typo, should have re-checked... The last question was asking if the sentence was about the manner that the animal came out (in the story it was a squirrel). Anyhow, thanks for the detailed answer! Most people don't explain the answer properly!
Utente eliminato
@ftavares8769
Oh, do they?
Anyway.
In that case, "出ていますのほうほうですか?" should be "(動物が)出てくる挙動/様子のことを言っているのですか?" or "動物がどのように出てくるのかについて言っているのですか?".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@FATclient32 If you need any help with English or anything that I'm able to aid in just ask!