Question
Aggiornato il
1 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa busted ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Croato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can have a few different meanings, e.g. broken/split ("Who busted your face?"). It can also mean to get caught doing something you shouldn't (e.g. "I found drugs in your apartment. You're busted!")
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can mean multiple things depending on your sentence.
I busted my pants open.
You got busted by the police.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?