Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con إن (where it has the meaning "if") .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
إن الشرطية
Conditional tool
إن تزرع تحصد
If you grow, you harvest.
إن تكذب لا تلم إلا نفسك
If you lie don't blame anyone but yourself
ستغرق إن غطست
You would/will drown if you dive
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
إن with the meaning of if
is اداة شرط
like if conditional
إن تدرس تنجح
if you studied you will succeed
إن تقدم الخير تجده
if you done the good/the right you'll find it
you can notice that it has to be 2 verbs in the sentence to give that meaning
and the verb is مجزوم
which means if it came in plural
تقدمون
you have to remove the ن and put ا
the same if it was two. person مثني like
يقدمان
يقدما
there are many words give the same meaning of if
like
ما ،متي،من
their name is ادوات الشرط الجازمة
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
إن شاء الله
سنلعب بالكرة إن كان الطقس جيدا
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?