Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what dos Mary Sue say about booking holidays.
It is best to book through a travel angent. because booking online is difficult. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The question is: what does Mary Sue say about booking holidays? The answer is: she says you should book at a travel agent because doing it online is difficult
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To organise a trip to another country.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To book is a verb meaning to make a reservation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)