Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
2 lug 2017
Domande Hindi
which one is correct?
1/most of the people knows
or
most of the people know
next
1/most people knows
or
most people know
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
@ayushnibir
most of the people know
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
people k sath know aayega... people is plural word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
know+s/es always use for singular subject. but here sentence is related with plural,then always use know, not knows.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
Utente eliminato