Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa That brings me to the next topic. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It means that someone mentioned something related to the next topic of discussion.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means when you are speaking of a particular topic and you going to conclude and you want your audience to take them to a next topic by mentioning it in your previous discussion a simple example : the dinosaurs were extinct one million years ago that brings to our next topic which is how did they get extinct .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It means that the listener brought up something that is related to the next topic and its the right time to talk about it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?