Question
Aggiornato il
11 apr 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa つるorっる ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
”っる" doesn't mean any name. "つる" is correct, and it means a crane. You can also write it as "鶴" in kanji. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I wondered because the る was selected in the children's text book. But I've never seen a crane before so I couldn't tell what animal it was. Thank you!
- Giapponese
つる means crane, the kanji is 「鶴」.
Additional information;
In Japan, the most popular つる is タンチョウ (red-crowned crane, Japanese crane). So we imagine the たんちょう when we hear the word 「つる」.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?